Our Classes

 

  

                                                   

Forty-five minute classes include songs, rhythmic rhymes, movement, and instrument play. These activities are presented as informal, non-performance-oriented musical experiences--developmentally appropriate for children and easy for parents and caregivers--regardless of their own musical ability.  CD, songbook, digital download code and parent/child DVD & guide are included! Below is our schedule of upcoming classes.

 

Fall Semester Dates: Sept 21 - Dec 16 

No Classes Oct 12th, 13th or 14th for all locations over Thanksgving

Winter Semester Dates: January 11th - March 30th 

No Classes Feb 15th, 16th or 17th for Family Day Weekend or March 16th through 22nd for March Break

 

For classes in Leaside, North Toronto, Cedarvale, Don Mills, Forest Hill, Annex, Yonge-Eglinton and Summerhill please call 416-833-1231 or visit Making Music Together®

 

Location:
Class Schedule Start Date Duration Teacher Register

Bloor West Village - Swansea Town Hall
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Waitlist
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Waitlist
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Register
Tuesday 3:30 PM - 4:15 PM Jan 14, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Register
Tuesday 4:30 PM - 5:15 PM Jan 14, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Register
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 15, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Register
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 15, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Register
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jan 15, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 16, 2020 10 weeks Alana Cosgrove Register
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 17, 2020 10 weeks Nick Nasrallah Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 17, 2020 10 weeks Nick Nasrallah Register


Roncesvalles - Sorauren Park Fieldhouse
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Hannah Kaplan Register
Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Hannah Kaplan Register
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 12, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Register
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 12, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Register
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 16, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 16, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Register
Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jan 16, 2020 10 weeks Shannon Dooks Register


Riverdale - Eastminster United Church
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 17, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Waitlist
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 17, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Register
Friday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jan 17, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Waitlist


Trinity Bellwoods - Artscape Youngplace #103
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 12, 2020 10 weeks Alana Cosgrove Register
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 12, 2020 10 weeks Alana Cosgrove Register
Monday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 13, 2020 10 weeks Pamela Wong Register
Monday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 13, 2020 10 weeks Pamela Wong Register


Beach - The New Beach United Church
Saturday 9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Waitlist
Saturday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Waitlist
Saturday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Waitlist
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 14, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 14, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Register
Tuesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jan 14, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Waitlist
Wednesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 15, 2020 10 weeks Pamela Wong Register
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 15, 2020 10 weeks Pamela Wong Register
Wednesday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jan 15, 2020 10 weeks Pamela Wong Register


Yogamamas Under 12 months
Monday 10:35 AM - 11:20 AM Jan 13, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Register
Monday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jan 13, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Waitlist


Etobicoke - Orrett Music Academy
Sunday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 12, 2020 10 weeks Nick Nasrallah Register
Sunday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 12, 2020 10 weeks Nick Nasrallah Register
Tuesday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 14, 2020 10 weeks Alana Cosgrove Register
Tuesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 14, 2020 10 weeks Alana Cosgrove Register


Etobicoke- Chartwell Scarlett Heights Retirement Residence
Wednesday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 15, 2020 10 weeks Nick Nasrallah Register


Dance Together Project - The Junction
Tuesday 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Jan 14, 2020 10 weeks Hannah Kaplan Register
Tuesday 11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Jan 14, 2020 10 weeks Hannah Kaplan Register
Wednesday 10:00 AM - 10:45 AM Jan 15, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton & Alana Cosgrove Register
Wednesday 11:00 AM - 11:45 AM Jan 15, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton & Alana Cosgrove Register


Wright Spot location 2 Locus Big Kids
Friday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 17, 2020 10 weeks Pamela Wong Register
Friday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 17, 2020 10 weeks Pamela Wong Register


Leslieville - Artist's Play Studios
Thursday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 16, 2020 10 weeks Nick Nasrallah Register
Thursday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 16, 2020 10 weeks Nick Nasrallah Register
Thursday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jan 16, 2020 10 weeks Nick Nasrallah Register


Skyblue Studio Leslieville
Saturday 9:30 AM - 10:15 AM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Pamela Wong Register
Saturday 10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Pamela Wong Register
Saturday 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Pamela Wong Register
Saturday 12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Jan 11, 2020 10 weeks Cyndi Carleton Register